It's Race Week in Dairyland as the Badger Midgets...
4/15/2024 -
The Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association opens its season this Saturday evening, April 20, at Beaver Dam Raceway (Beaver Da
Meet BMARA Driver Jacob Goeglein
4/9/2024 -
He didn't make every Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association event in 2023, but Jacob Goeglein still managed to crack the top
Meet AFS Badger Midget Series Driver Lamont Critch...
4/3/2024 -
Work keeps him busy and he only made four features with the AFS Badger Midget Series in 2023, but Lamont Critchett's fast when he does make a race. F
-
It's Race Week in Dairyland as the Badger Midgets Open at Beaver...
4/15/2024The Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association opens its season this Saturday evening, April 20, at Beaver Dam Raceway (Beaver Dam, WI). The high banks of BDR will offer fans and drivers a unique perspective as this is the only track with such...more
Meet BMARA Driver Jacob Goeglein
4/9/2024He didn't make every Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association event in 2023, but Jacob Goeglein still managed to crack the top 25 in points. Take a few minutes to get to know the Sullivan, Wisconsin driver:
Car number: 8
Owner: Jacob Goeglein
Team...more
Meet AFS Badger Midget Series Driver Lamont Critchett
4/3/2024Work keeps him busy and he only made four features with the AFS Badger Midget Series in 2023, but Lamont Critchett's fast when he does make a race. From an unlikely start (Big Wheels), to a great break, he's been around midgets for about 20 years now. He drops some old...more
Meet AFS Badger Midget Series Driver Aaron Muhle
4/2/2024AFS Badger Midget Auto Racing Association driver, Aaron Muhle, has a diverse racing background that helped him move up to the midget ranks. Read more on Aaron:
Car Number: 24
Owner: Aaron & Kelli Muhle
Team Name: Two Four Motorsports
Sponsors: Zimmerman Farms, New...more
9/5/2021 - Angell Park Speedway
Sun Prairie, WI
Fireman's Nationals
Pit Gates Open 1:30 pm
Grandstands Open @ 4:00 pm
Pill Draw @ 3:00 - 4:15 pm
Driver's Meeting @ 4:30 pm
Engine Heat / Hot Laps @ 5:00 pm
Racing @ 6:00 pm
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Badger Midgets
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 7X | Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 7 | |
2 | 9 | 15Z | Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 7 | |
3 | 11 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 8 | |
4 | 3 | 51 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -2 | |
7 | 12 | 15C | RJ Corson Markham, IL | Markham, IL | 5 | |
8 | 19 | 24M | Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 11 | |
9 | 15 | 6 | Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 6 | |
10 | 24 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 14 | |
11 | 18 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 7 | |
12 | 14 | 42 | Kevin Battefeld Lewistown, IL | Lewistown, IL | 2 | |
13 | 21 | 23 | Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 8 | |
14 | 16 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | 2 | |
15 | 27 | Charles Kunz Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | ||
16 | 23 | 21K | Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 7 | |
17 | 22 | 87 | Jake Dohner Janesville, WI | Janesville, WI | 5 | |
18 | 10 | 11T | Tyler Baran Wausau, WI | Wausau, WI | -8 | |
19 | 1 | 6B | Andy Baugh Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | -18 | |
20 | 7 | 11N | Nick Baran Tomahawk, WI | Tomahawk, WI | -13 | |
21 | 5 | 14 | Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | -16 | |
22 | 17 | 3 | Justin Grant Ione, CA | Ione, CA | -5 | |
23 | 2 | 1 | Scott Hatton Sharon, WI | Sharon, WI | -21 | |
24 | 13 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | -11 | |
DNS | 20 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | - |
B Feature 1High Performance Lubricants
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 24M | Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 23 | Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
4 | 8 | 87 | Jake Dohner Janesville, WI | Janesville, WI | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 21K | Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 1 | |
7 | 10 | 27 | Charles Kunz Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 3 | |
Top 7 transfer | ||||||
8 | 6 | 3A | Chris Adrien Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | - | |
10 | 12 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | 2 | |
11 | 11 | 76 | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | - | |
12 | 5 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | -7 | |
13 | 14 | 4 | Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 1 | |
14 | 13 | 92 | Dan Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | -1 | |
15 | 15 | 39 | Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI | Hartford, WI | - |
Non QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 6 | |
2 | 5 | 27 | Charles Kunz Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 76 | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 92 | Dan Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 4 | Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -5 | |
7 | 8 | 39 | Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI | Hartford, WI | 1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3Auto Meter
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 6 | Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | - | |
2 | 6 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | Scott Hatton Sharon, WI | Sharon, WI | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | -2 | |
5 | 8 | 11T | Tyler Baran Wausau, WI | Wausau, WI | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 11N | Nick Baran Tomahawk, WI | Tomahawk, WI | 1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 9 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 2 | |
8 | 3 | 21K | Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | -5 | |
9 | 4 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | -5 |
Heat 2Simpson Race Products
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 6B | Andy Baugh Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | 4 | |
2 | 9 | 3 | Justin Grant Ione, CA | Ione, CA | 7 | |
3 | 6 | 51 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 15Z | Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | -5 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 3 | 24M | Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -4 | |
8 | 4 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | -4 | |
9 | 2 | 87 | Jake Dohner Janesville, WI | Janesville, WI | -7 |
Heat 1Behlings Racing Equipment
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 7X | Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 7 | |
2 | 5 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 14 | Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 15C | RJ Corson Markham, IL | Markham, IL | -1 | |
5 | 9 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 4 | |
6 | 2 | 42 | Kevin Battefeld Lewistown, IL | Lewistown, IL | -4 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 4 | 23 | Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -3 | |
8 | 6 | 3A | Chris Adrien Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | -2 |
QualifyingSchoenfeld Headers
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 11T | Tyler Baran Wausau, WI | Wausau, WI | 15.358 | |
2 | 6 | 15Z | Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 15.389 | |
3 | 26 | 7X | Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 15.555 | |
4 | 14 | 11N | Nick Baran Tomahawk, WI | Tomahawk, WI | 15.718 | |
5 | 22 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 15.840 | |
6 | 18 | 14 | Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 15.862 | |
7 | 24 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 15.870 | |
8 | 13 | 51 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 15.900 | |
9 | 1 | 3A | Chris Adrien Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 15.900 | |
10 | 12 | 1 | Scott Hatton Sharon, WI | Sharon, WI | 15.951 | |
11 | 35 | 6B | Andy Baugh Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | 16.066 | |
12 | 32 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 16.066 | |
13 | 16 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 16.131 | |
14 | 4 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 16.256 | |
15 | 5 | 23 | Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 16.261 | |
16 | 25 | 21K | Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 16.279 | |
17 | 21 | 24M | Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 16.293 | |
18 | 30 | 15C | RJ Corson Markham, IL | Markham, IL | 16.305 | |
19 | 15 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 16.314 | |
20 | 19 | 87 | Jake Dohner Janesville, WI | Janesville, WI | 16.342 | |
21 | 23 | 42 | Kevin Battefeld Lewistown, IL | Lewistown, IL | 16.354 | |
22 | 11 | 6 | Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 16.363 | |
23 | 17 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | 16.370 | |
24 | 8 | 77 | Ken Hanson Vinton, IA | Vinton, IA | 16.444 | |
25 | 20 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 16.462 | |
26 | 9 | 3 | Justin Grant Ione, CA | Ione, CA | 16.523 | |
27 | 28 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 16.530 | |
28 | 27 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 16.539 | |
29 | 33 | 31 | Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL | Hampshire, IL | 16.604 | |
30 | 3 | 27 | Charles Kunz Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 16.616 | |
31 | 2 | 76 | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 16.690 | |
32 | 29 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | 16.916 | |
33 | 34 | 92 | Dan Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 17.053 | |
34 | 31 | 4 | Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 17.192 | |
35 | 10 | 39 | Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI | Hartford, WI | 19.238 |
Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 7X | Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI | Kansasville, WI | 7 | |
2 | 1 | 19K | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 91 | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 40 | Tim Cox Park City, IL | Park City, IL | -2 | |
6 | 2 | 22 | Greg Alt Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | -4 | |
7 | 6 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | -1 | |
8 | 13 | 61 | Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 5 | |
9 | 10 | O9 | Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | 1 | |
10 | 15 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 5 | |
11 | 5 | 19X | Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | -6 | |
12 | 18 | 7 | Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 6 | |
13 | 12 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | -1 | |
14 | 16 | 70H | Tate Hensley Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 2 | |
15 | 14 | 39 | William Huck Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | -1 | |
16 | 17 | 14AJ | Craig Lager Union Grove, WI | Union Grove, WI | 1 | |
17 | 19 | 29J | Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 2 | |
18 | 22 | 29OG | Tom Eller Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 4 | |
19 | 24 | 12 | Shawn Swim Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 5 | |
20 | 9 | 14Z | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | -11 | |
21 | 21 | 7D | Josh Davidson Racine, WI | Racine, WI | - | |
22 | 11 | 89 | Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -11 | |
23 | 23 | 29A | Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
24 | 20 | 13W | Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | -4 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 29J | Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 13W | Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 7D | Josh Davidson Racine, WI | Racine, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 29OG | Tom Eller Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 29A | Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 12 | Shawn Swim Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 2 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 4 | 17 | Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL | Hebron, IL | -3 | |
8 | 7 | 66 | Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI | Hales Corners, WI | -1 | |
DNS | 9 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | - | |
DNS | 10 | 4 | Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 91 | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 2 | |
2 | 8 | 89 | Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 19K | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | - | |
6 | 4 | O9 | Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | -2 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 9 | 7D | Josh Davidson Racine, WI | Racine, WI | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 4 | Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | -1 | |
9 | 10 | 12 | Shawn Swim Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 1 | |
10 | 6 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 40 | Tim Cox Park City, IL | Park City, IL | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 14Z | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | - | |
4 | 6 | 61 | Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 39 | William Huck Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | -4 | |
6 | 5 | 7 | Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 7 | 29J | Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | - | |
8 | 9 | 29OG | Tom Eller Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 29A | Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -1 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 7X | Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI | Kansasville, WI | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 19X | Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 22 | Greg Alt Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 70H | Tate Hensley Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 14AJ | Craig Lager Union Grove, WI | Union Grove, WI | -5 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 7 | 13W | Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 17 | Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL | Hebron, IL | - | |
9 | 9 | 66 | Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI | Hales Corners, WI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | O9 | Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | 15.281 | |
2 | 14 | 14Z | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 15.306 | |
3 | 23 | 7X | Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI | Kansasville, WI | 15.396 | |
4 | 19 | 91 | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 15.445 | |
5 | 21 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 15.453 | |
6 | 5 | 19X | Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | 15.495 | |
7 | 3 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 15.496 | |
8 | 6 | 40 | Tim Cox Park City, IL | Park City, IL | 15.524 | |
9 | 9 | 22 | Greg Alt Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 15.671 | |
10 | 2 | 19K | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | 15.673 | |
11 | 7 | 39 | William Huck Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | 15.687 | |
12 | 11 | 14AJ | Craig Lager Union Grove, WI | Union Grove, WI | 15.705 | |
13 | 4 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 15.738 | |
14 | 24 | 7 | Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 15.774 | |
15 | 15 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | 15.835 | |
16 | 22 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | 15.903 | |
17 | 28 | 61 | Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 15.915 | |
18 | 12 | 70H | Tate Hensley Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 15.991 | |
19 | 10 | 4 | Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 16.045 | |
20 | 8 | 29J | Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 16.090 | |
21 | 26 | 13W | Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | 16.171 | |
22 | 25 | 89 | Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 16.205 | |
23 | 27 | 29A | Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 16.275 | |
24 | 18 | 17 | Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL | Hebron, IL | 16.305 | |
25 | 20 | 7D | Josh Davidson Racine, WI | Racine, WI | 16.412 | |
26 | 13 | 29OG | Tom Eller Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 16.425 | |
27 | 1 | 66 | Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI | Hales Corners, WI | 16.675 | |
28 | 17 | 12 | Shawn Swim Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 16.675 |
Midgets [previous years]
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 19T | Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 7X | Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | - | |
3 | 1 | 2J | Justin Grant Ione, CA | Ione, CA | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 89 | Chris Windom Canton, IL | Canton, IL | -1 | |
5 | 11 | 25 | Logan Seavey Sutter, CA | Sutter, CA | 6 | |
6 | 7 | 5 | Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL | Cullman, AL | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 15 | Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN | Franklin, IN | -2 | |
8 | 6 | 71K | Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK | Locust Grove, OK | -2 | |
9 | 13 | 67 | Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA | Penngrove, CA | 4 | |
10 | 9 | 19A | Chase Randall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
11 | 22 | 3W | Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 11 | |
12 | 18 | 19AZ | Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ | Chandler, AZ | 6 | |
13 | 17 | 57 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 4 | |
14 | 12 | 40 | Chase McDermand Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -2 | |
15 | 20 | 18 | Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 5 | |
16 | 21 | 38 | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 5 | |
17 | 19 | 11C | Glenn Waterland Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 2 | |
18 | 14 | 19M | Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | -4 | |
19 | 8 | 08 | Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | -11 | |
20 | 10 | 9M | Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL | Pocahontas, IL | -10 | |
21 | 15 | 00 | Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -6 | |
22 | 16 | 57D | Daniel Robinson Benton, IL | Benton, IL | -6 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 19A | Chase Randall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 9M | Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL | Pocahontas, IL | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 71K | Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK | Locust Grove, OK | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 89 | Chris Windom Canton, IL | Canton, IL | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 40 | Chase McDermand Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 57D | Daniel Robinson Benton, IL | Benton, IL | -5 | |
7 | 8 | 3W | Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 11C | Glenn Waterland Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 08 | Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 15 | Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN | Franklin, IN | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 7X | Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 19M | Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 25 | Logan Seavey Sutter, CA | Sutter, CA | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 18 | Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 57 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | -6 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 5 | Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL | Cullman, AL | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 67 | Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA | Penngrove, CA | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 19T | Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 2J | Justin Grant Ione, CA | Ione, CA | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 00 | Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 19AZ | Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ | Chandler, AZ | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 38 | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 71K | Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK | Locust Grove, OK | 15.463 | |
2 | 17 | 15 | Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN | Franklin, IN | 15.503 | |
3 | 5 | 19T | Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 15.571 | |
4 | 19 | 89 | Chris Windom Canton, IL | Canton, IL | 15.588 | |
5 | 3 | 7X | Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 15.602 | |
6 | 20 | 2J | Justin Grant Ione, CA | Ione, CA | 15.622 | |
7 | 12 | 9M | Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL | Pocahontas, IL | 15.695 | |
8 | 13 | 25 | Logan Seavey Sutter, CA | Sutter, CA | 15.802 | |
9 | 14 | 5 | Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL | Cullman, AL | 15.817 | |
10 | 2 | 40 | Chase McDermand Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 15.853 | |
11 | 16 | 08 | Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | 15.858 | |
12 | 8 | 67 | Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA | Penngrove, CA | 15.893 | |
13 | 6 | 19A | Chase Randall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 15.973 | |
14 | 21 | 19M | Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 16.127 | |
15 | 7 | 00 | Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 16.360 | |
16 | 11 | 57D | Daniel Robinson Benton, IL | Benton, IL | 16.387 | |
17 | 15 | 57 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 16.453 | |
18 | 18 | 19AZ | Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ | Chandler, AZ | 16.454 | |
19 | 4 | 11C | Glenn Waterland Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 16.846 | |
20 | 22 | 18 | Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 16.874 | |
21 | 9 | 38 | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 16.913 | |
22 | 10 | 3W | Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 59.999 |