Rechek Trounces Badger Midget Field in Beaver Dam...
4/22/2024 -
Beaver Dam, Wisconsin's, Matt Rechek, scored a popular hometown win to open the season for the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Series and Beav
A Badger Homecoming to Open the Season at Beaver D...
4/18/2024 -
It will be a homecoming for some, when the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association opens its 2024 season at Beaver Dam Raceway
It's Race Week in Dairyland as the Badger Midgets...
4/15/2024 -
The Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association opens its season this Saturday evening, April 20, at Beaver Dam Raceway (Beaver Da
-
Rechek Trounces Badger Midget Field in Beaver Dam Raceway Homecom...
4/22/2024Beaver Dam, Wisconsin's, Matt Rechek, scored a popular hometown win to open the season for the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Series and Beaver Dam Raceway. It was a cold day for fans and a tricky track for drivers.
With temperatures in the mid-40's early in the...more
A Badger Homecoming to Open the Season at Beaver Dam Raceway
4/18/2024It will be a homecoming for some, when the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association opens its 2024 season at Beaver Dam Raceway this Saturday. Four Badger drivers have a strong tie to the track.
This will be the season opener for both Badger and...more
It's Race Week in Dairyland as the Badger Midgets Open at Beaver...
4/15/2024The Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association opens its season this Saturday evening, April 20, at Beaver Dam Raceway (Beaver Dam, WI). The high banks of BDR will offer fans and drivers a unique perspective as this is the only track with such...more
Meet BMARA Driver Jacob Goeglein
4/9/2024He didn't make every Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association event in 2023, but Jacob Goeglein still managed to crack the top 25 in points. Take a few minutes to get to know the Sullivan, Wisconsin driver:
Car number: 8
Owner: Jacob Goeglein
Team...more
6/4/2023 - Angell Park Speedway
Sun Prairie, WI
Three In One Show
Pit Gates Open @ 2:00 pm
Pill Draw @ 3:00 - 4:10 pm
Driver's Meeting @ 4:20 pm
Grandstands Open @ 4:00 pm
Engine Heat @ 4:45 pm
Hot Laps @ 5:00 pm
Opening Ceremonies @ 6:00 pm
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Badger Midgets
A - FeatureAdvanced Fastening Supply
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 3W | Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 38 | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 41 | Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI | Blue Mounds, WI | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | - | |
7 | 10 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 3 | |
8 | 7 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | -1 | |
9 | 8 | 19E | Daltyn England Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
10 | 15 | 57 | Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA | Corona, CA | 5 | |
11 | 16 | 51 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 5 | |
12 | 11 | 15C | RJ Corson Markham, IL | Markham, IL | -1 | |
13 | 17 | 87 | Jake Dohner Janesville, WI | Janesville, WI | 4 | |
14 | 9 | 40 | Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL | Crystal Lake, IL | -5 | |
15 | 14 | 24 | Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
16 | 18 | 53 | Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 2 | |
17 | 13 | 57M | Mark McMahill Peoria, IL | Peoria, IL | -4 | |
18 | 12 | 53M | Miles Doherty Delmar, IA | Delmar, IA | -6 | |
19 | 20 | 1W | Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | |
20 | 21 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | 1 | |
21 | 22 | 68 | Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 1 | |
22 | 19 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -3 |
B - FeatureHigh Performance Lubricants
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 51 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 9 | |
2 | 1 | 87 | Jake Dohner Janesville, WI | Janesville, WI | -1 | |
3 | 7 | 53 | Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 1 | |
5 | 11 | 1W | Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 6 | |
6 | 14 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | 8 | |
7 | 2 | 68 | Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -5 | |
Top 7 transfer | ||||||
8 | 12 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 4 | |
9 | 13 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 4 | |
10 | 9 | 59 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | -1 | |
11 | 15 | 17 | Nicholas Klein Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 4 | |
12 | 3 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | -9 | |
13 | 4 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -9 | |
14 | 6 | 10A | Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -8 | |
15 | 16 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | 1 | |
DNS | 8 | 6B | Davey Ray Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | - | |
DNS | 17 | 56 | Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI | New Glarus, WI | - |
Heat 3Behlings
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 6 | |
2 | 6 | 41 | Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI | Blue Mounds, WI | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 24 | Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | - | |
5 | 3 | 53M | Miles Doherty Delmar, IA | Delmar, IA | -2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 2 | 87 | Jake Dohner Janesville, WI | Janesville, WI | -4 | |
7 | 8 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 1 | |
8 DNF | 5 | 53 | Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | -3 |
Heat 2Simpson Race Products & VMS Rod Ends
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 57 | Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA | Corona, CA | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 38 | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 19E | Daltyn England Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 57M | Mark McMahill Peoria, IL | Peoria, IL | -3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 1 | 68 | Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -5 | |
7 | 4 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -3 | |
DNS | 8 | 6B | Davey Ray Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | - |
Heat 1Auto Meter
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 3W | Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 6 | |
2 | 5 | 40 | Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL | Crystal Lake, IL | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 15C | RJ Corson Markham, IL | Markham, IL | -1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 1 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | -5 | |
7 | 2 | 10A | Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -5 | |
8 DNF | 3 | 59 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | -5 |
Schoenfeld QualifyingFive-One Motorsports Fast Time
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 15.250 | |
2 | 7 | 6B | Davey Ray Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | 15.309 | |
3 | 2 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 15.450 | |
4 | 28 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 15.478 | |
5 | 10 | 38 | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 15.852 | |
6 | 24 | 3W | Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 15.860 | |
7 | 26 | 41 | Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI | Blue Mounds, WI | 15.892 | |
8 | 17 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 15.915 | |
9 | 6 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 15.942 | |
10 | 1 | 53 | Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 16.067 | |
11 | 22 | 19E | Daltyn England Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 16.100 | |
12 | 11 | 40 | Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL | Crystal Lake, IL | 16.199 | |
13 | 29 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 16.224 | |
14 | 3 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 16.344 | |
15 | 14 | 15C | RJ Corson Markham, IL | Markham, IL | 16.383 | |
16 | 4 | 53M | Miles Doherty Delmar, IA | Delmar, IA | 16.406 | |
17 | 57 | Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA | Corona, CA | 16.524 | ||
18 | 9 | 59 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 16.526 | |
19 | 8 | 87 | Jake Dohner Janesville, WI | Janesville, WI | 16.550 | |
20 | 18 | 57M | Mark McMahill Peoria, IL | Peoria, IL | 16.591 | |
21 | 19 | 10A | Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 16.621 | |
22 | 27 | 24 | Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 16.691 | |
23 | 31 | 68 | Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 16.723 | |
24 | 21 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | 16.776 | |
25 | 25 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 16.798 | |
26 | 15 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 17.028 | |
27 | 16 | 56 | Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI | New Glarus, WI | 17.058 | |
28 | 30 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | 17.377 | |
29 | 23 | 51 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 17.564 | |
30 | 13 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | 17.593 | |
31 | 20 | 1W | Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 17.916 | |
32 | 12 | 17 | Nicholas Klein Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 18.060 |
Non QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 51 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 1W | Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | - | |
3 | 8 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 5 | |
4 | 7 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 17 | Nicholas Klein Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -5 | |
7 | 5 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | -2 | |
8 | 6 | 56 | Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI | New Glarus, WI | -2 |
Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7X | Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI | Kansasville, WI | - | |
2 | 5 | 14AJ | Davey Ray Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 40 | Tim Cox Park City, IL | Park City, IL | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 09 | Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 91 | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | -3 | |
8 | 14 | 6 | Jake Kouba Farmington, MN | Farmington, MN | 6 | |
9 | 11 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | 2 | |
10 | 15 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 5 | |
11 | 19 | 24 | Eric Wilke Genesee, WI | Genesee, WI | 8 | |
12 | 20 | 99J | Seth Johnson Hartland, WI | Hartland, WI | 8 | |
13 | 10 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | -3 | |
14 | 22 | 11 | Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 8 | |
15 | 13 | 22 | Greg Alt Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | -2 | |
16 | 12 | 57 | Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | -4 | |
17 | 16 | 70H | Tate Hensley Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | -1 | |
18 | 3 | 17 | Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -15 | |
19 | 24 | 29J | Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 5 | |
20 | 18 | 7 | Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -2 | |
21 | 21 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | - | |
22 DNF | 9 | 14Z | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | -13 | |
23 DNF | 23 | 13A | Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | - | |
DQ | 17 | 9 | Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24 | Eric Wilke Genesee, WI | Genesee, WI | - | |
2 | 4 | 99J | Seth Johnson Hartland, WI | Hartland, WI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | - | |
4 | 11 | 11 | Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 7 | |
5 | 5 | 13A | Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | - | |
6 | 2 | 29J | Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | -4 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 7 | 7D | Josh Davidson Racine, WI | Racine, WI | - | |
8 | 9 | 4L | Lance Thompson Dundee, WI | Dundee, WI | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 4G | George Gaertner III Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -1 | |
10 | 6 | 15 | Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI | Salem Lakes, WI | -4 | |
DNS | 10 | 29OG | Tom Eller Zion, IL | Zion, IL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 40 | Tim Cox Park City, IL | Park City, IL | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 91 | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | - | |
4 | 6 | 6 | Jake Kouba Farmington, MN | Farmington, MN | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 70H | Tate Hensley Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | -1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 7 | 29J | Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | - | |
8 | 2 | 24 | Eric Wilke Genesee, WI | Genesee, WI | -6 | |
9 | 10 | 4G | George Gaertner III Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 11 | Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 14Z | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 7X | Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI | Kansasville, WI | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 57 | Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 09 | Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 9 | Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | -1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 8 | 99J | Seth Johnson Hartland, WI | Hartland, WI | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 15 | Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI | Salem Lakes, WI | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 4L | Lance Thompson Dundee, WI | Dundee, WI | 1 | |
10 | 7 | 29OG | Tom Eller Zion, IL | Zion, IL | -3 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 14AJ | Davey Ray Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 22 | Greg Alt Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 17 | Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 7 | Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 7 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 13A | Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | - | |
9 | 9 | 7D | Josh Davidson Racine, WI | Racine, WI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 15.106 | |
2 | 20 | 14Z | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 15.121 | |
3 | 17 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 15.189 | |
4 | 2 | 91 | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 15.238 | |
5 | 5 | 09 | Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | 15.281 | |
6 | 24 | 14AJ | Davey Ray Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | 15.443 | |
7 | 3 | 24 | Eric Wilke Genesee, WI | Genesee, WI | 15.456 | |
8 | 26 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | 15.492 | |
9 | 25 | 17 | Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 15.519 | |
10 | 12 | 40 | Tim Cox Park City, IL | Park City, IL | 15.681 | |
11 | 27 | 7X | Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI | Kansasville, WI | 15.696 | |
12 | 16 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | 15.769 | |
13 | 1 | 70H | Tate Hensley Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 15.775 | |
14 | 6 | 9 | Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | 15.811 | |
15 | 14 | 22 | Greg Alt Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 16.000 | |
16 | 22 | 6 | Jake Kouba Farmington, MN | Farmington, MN | 16.025 | |
17 | 7 | 57 | Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 16.033 | |
18 | 23 | 7 | Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 16.066 | |
19 | 21 | 29J | Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 16.072 | |
20 | 10 | 29OG | Tom Eller Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 16.091 | |
21 | 15 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 16.126 | |
22 | 28 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 16.190 | |
23 | 19 | 99J | Seth Johnson Hartland, WI | Hartland, WI | 16.219 | |
24 | 11 | 13A | Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | 16.234 | |
25 | 4 | 11 | Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 16.262 | |
26 | 9 | 15 | Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI | Salem Lakes, WI | 16.319 | |
27 | 13 | 7D | Josh Davidson Racine, WI | Racine, WI | 16.533 | |
28 | 18 | 4G | George Gaertner III Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 16.743 | |
29 | 29 | 4L | Lance Thompson Dundee, WI | Dundee, WI | 16.784 |
360 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 35 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 98 | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 63 | Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | - | |
4 | 7 | 22B | Brandon Berth Cascade, WI | Cascade, WI | 3 | |
5 | 10 | 69 | Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI | Boltonville, WI | 5 | |
6 | 6 | 7 | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | - | |
7 | 4 | 11 | Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | -3 | |
8 | 9 | 69S | TJ Smith Greenville, WI | Greenville, WI | 1 | |
9 | 16 | 85J | Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 7 | |
10 | 5 | 4 | Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -5 | |
11 | 11 | 21H | Tim Haddy Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | - | |
12 | 13 | 66 | Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI | Van Dyne, WI | 1 | |
13 | 15 | 1 | Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 2 | |
14 | 12 | 12P | J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI | Mount Calvary, WI | -2 | |
15 | 8 | 08 | Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -7 | |
16 | 17 | 51 | Chris Larson Franksville, WI | Franksville, WI | 1 | |
17 | 18 | 44 | Hayden Johnson Altoona, WI | Altoona, WI | 1 | |
18 | 14 | 55S | Ryan Sawusch Lima, OH | Lima, OH | -4 | |
DNS | 20 | 30 | Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI | Oakfield, WI | - | |
DNS | 19 | 6K | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 7 | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 63 | Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 35 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
4 | 8 | 11 | Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 21H | Tim Haddy Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | - | |
6 | 9 | 69S | TJ Smith Greenville, WI | Greenville, WI | 3 | |
7 | 7 | 66 | Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI | Van Dyne, WI | - | |
8 | 10 | 12P | J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI | Mount Calvary, WI | 2 | |
9 DNF | 1 | 1 | Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -8 | |
10 DNF | 6 | 85J | Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 4 | Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 98 | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 22B | Brandon Berth Cascade, WI | Cascade, WI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 08 | Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 69 | Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI | Boltonville, WI | 1 | |
6 | 9 | 44 | Hayden Johnson Altoona, WI | Altoona, WI | 3 | |
7 | 1 | 30 | Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI | Oakfield, WI | -6 | |
8 | 8 | 55S | Ryan Sawusch Lima, OH | Lima, OH | - | |
DNS | 10 | 6K | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | - | |
DNS | 7 | 51 | Chris Larson Franksville, WI | Franksville, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 35 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 13.676 | |
2 | 1 | 63 | Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 13.742 | |
3 | 4 | 7 | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 13.844 | |
4 | 10 | 1 | Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 13.887 | |
5 | 8 | 21H | Tim Haddy Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 13.997 | |
6 | 7 | 85J | Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 14.146 | |
7 | 2 | 66 | Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI | Van Dyne, WI | 14.212 | |
8 | 9 | 11 | Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | 14.233 | |
9 | 5 | 69S | TJ Smith Greenville, WI | Greenville, WI | 14.417 | |
10 | 6 | 12P | J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI | Mount Calvary, WI | 14.721 |
Qualifying 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 22B | Brandon Berth Cascade, WI | Cascade, WI | 13.665 | |
2 | 6 | 98 | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 13.859 | |
3 | 2 | 4 | Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 14.009 | |
4 | 9 | 30 | Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI | Oakfield, WI | 14.231 | |
5 | 4 | 08 | Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 14.354 | |
6 | 8 | 44 | Hayden Johnson Altoona, WI | Altoona, WI | 14.356 | |
7 | 5 | 69 | Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI | Boltonville, WI | 14.480 | |
8 | 3 | 51 | Chris Larson Franksville, WI | Franksville, WI | 14.573 | |
9 | 10 | 55S | Ryan Sawusch Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 18.585 | |
10 | 7 | 6K | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI |