It's Race Week in Dairyland as the Badger Midgets...
4/15/2024 -
The Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association opens its season this Saturday evening, April 20, at Beaver Dam Raceway (Beaver Da
Meet BMARA Driver Jacob Goeglein
4/9/2024 -
He didn't make every Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association event in 2023, but Jacob Goeglein still managed to crack the top
Meet AFS Badger Midget Series Driver Lamont Critch...
4/3/2024 -
Work keeps him busy and he only made four features with the AFS Badger Midget Series in 2023, but Lamont Critchett's fast when he does make a race. F
-
It's Race Week in Dairyland as the Badger Midgets Open at Beaver...
4/15/2024The Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association opens its season this Saturday evening, April 20, at Beaver Dam Raceway (Beaver Dam, WI). The high banks of BDR will offer fans and drivers a unique perspective as this is the only track with such...more
Meet BMARA Driver Jacob Goeglein
4/9/2024He didn't make every Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association event in 2023, but Jacob Goeglein still managed to crack the top 25 in points. Take a few minutes to get to know the Sullivan, Wisconsin driver:
Car number: 8
Owner: Jacob Goeglein
Team...more
Meet AFS Badger Midget Series Driver Lamont Critchett
4/3/2024Work keeps him busy and he only made four features with the AFS Badger Midget Series in 2023, but Lamont Critchett's fast when he does make a race. From an unlikely start (Big Wheels), to a great break, he's been around midgets for about 20 years now. He drops some old...more
Meet AFS Badger Midget Series Driver Aaron Muhle
4/2/2024AFS Badger Midget Auto Racing Association driver, Aaron Muhle, has a diverse racing background that helped him move up to the midget ranks. Read more on Aaron:
Car Number: 24
Owner: Aaron & Kelli Muhle
Team Name: Two Four Motorsports
Sponsors: Zimmerman Farms, New...more
7/16/2023 - Angell Park Speedway
Sun Prairie, WI
Salute to Bryan Gapinski
Pit Gates Open @ 2:00 pm
Pill Draw @ 3:00 - 4:10 pm
Driver's Meeting @ 4:20 pm
Grandstands Open @ 4:00 pm
Engine Heat @ 4:45 pm
Hot Laps @ 5:00 pm
Opening Ceremonies @ 6:00 pm
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Badger Midgets
A - FeatureAdvanced Fastening Supply
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 41 | Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI | Blue Mounds, WI | - | |
4 | 7 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 3 | |
5 | 16 | 44 | Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 11 | |
6 | 2 | 10A | Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | -6 | |
8 | 4 | 51 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | -4 | |
9 | 17 | 19E | Daltyn England Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 8 | |
10 | 8 | 38 | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -2 | |
11 | 9 | 53 | Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | -2 | |
12 | 18 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 6 | |
13 | 10 | 7 | Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | -3 | |
14 | 11 | 15C | RJ Corson Markham, IL | Markham, IL | -3 | |
15 | 12 | 3 | Tate Martz Rushville, IN | Rushville, IN | -3 | |
16 | 15 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | -1 | |
17 | 14 | 27 | Charles Kunz Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -3 | |
18 | 13 | 45 | Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -5 | |
19 | 22 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 3 | |
20 | 19 | 6 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -1 | |
21 | 21 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | - | |
DNS | 20 | 57 | Daniel Robinson Benton, IL | Benton, IL | - |
B - FeatureHigh Performance Lubricants
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 44 | Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 1 | |
2 | 13 | 19E | Daltyn England Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 11 | |
3 | 8 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 5 | |
4 | 5 | 6 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 1 | |
5 | 19 | 57 | Daniel Robinson Benton, IL | Benton, IL | 14 | |
6 | 11 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | 5 | |
7 | 9 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 2 | |
Top 7 transfer | ||||||
8 | 15 | 21K | Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 7 | |
9 | 7 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | -2 | |
10 | 18 | 1W | Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 8 | |
11 | 6 | 40 | Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL | Crystal Lake, IL | -5 | |
12 | 14 | 59 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 2 | |
13 | 3 | 76 | Tyler Wians Appleton, WI | Appleton, WI | -10 | |
14 | 21 | 95B | Colton Anderson Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 7 | |
15 | 16 | 17 | Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 1 | |
16 | 1 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | -15 | |
17 | 4 | 10 | Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | -13 | |
DNS | 10 | 53M | Miles Doherty Delmar, IA | Delmar, IA | - | |
DNS | 12 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | - | |
DNS | 17 | 56 | Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI | New Glarus, WI | - | |
DNS | 20 | 3W | Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | - |
Heat 3Behlings
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 41 | Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI | Blue Mounds, WI | 6 | |
2 | 8 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 6 | |
3 | 4 | 53 | Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 3 | Tate Martz Rushville, IN | Rushville, IN | -2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 9 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | 3 | |
7 | 1 | 10 | Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | -6 | |
8 | 2 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | -6 | |
9 | 5 | 53M | Miles Doherty Delmar, IA | Delmar, IA | -4 |
Heat 2Simpson Race Products & VMS Rod Ends
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 5 | |
2 | 9 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 27 | Charles Kunz Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 7 | Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | - | |
5 | 7 | 10A | Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 5 | 44 | Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 6 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -5 | |
8 | 3 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -5 | |
9 | 8 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | -1 |
Heat 1Auto Meter
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 51 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 7 | |
2 | 6 | 38 | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 15C | RJ Corson Markham, IL | Markham, IL | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 45 | Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 9 | 76 | Tyler Wians Appleton, WI | Appleton, WI | 3 | |
7 | 7 | 40 | Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL | Crystal Lake, IL | - | |
8 | 5 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -3 | |
9 | 2 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | -7 |
Schoenfeld QualifyingFive-One Motorsports Fast Time
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | ||
2 | 19 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | ||
3 | 14 | 51 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | ||
4 | 10 | 41 | Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI | Blue Mounds, WI | ||
5 | 12 | 10A | Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | ||
6 | 21 | 40 | Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL | Crystal Lake, IL | ||
7 | 27 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | ||
8 | 28 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | ||
9 | 33 | 38 | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | ||
10 | 4 | 53M | Miles Doherty Delmar, IA | Delmar, IA | ||
11 | 5 | 44 | Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | ||
12 | 16 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | ||
13 | 25 | 53 | Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | ||
14 | 22 | 7 | Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | ||
15 | 6 | 15C | RJ Corson Markham, IL | Markham, IL | ||
16 | 11 | 3 | Tate Martz Rushville, IN | Rushville, IN | ||
17 | 31 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | ||
18 | 26 | 45 | Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | ||
19 | 18 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | ||
20 | 2 | 6 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | ||
21 | 30 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | ||
22 | 24 | 10 | Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | ||
23 | 7 | 27 | Charles Kunz Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | ||
24 | 9 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | ||
25 | 29 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | ||
26 | 8 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | ||
27 | 20 | 76 | Tyler Wians Appleton, WI | Appleton, WI | ||
28 | 32 | 56 | Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI | New Glarus, WI | ||
29 | 34 | 21K | Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | ||
30 | 35 | 17 | Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | ||
31 | 36 | 59 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | ||
32 | 3 | 57 | Daniel Robinson Benton, IL | Benton, IL | ||
33 | 13 | 1W | Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | ||
34 | 15 | 95B | Colton Anderson Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | ||
35 DNF | 1 | 3W | Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | ||
36 DNF | 23 | 19E | Daltyn England Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL |
Non QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 19E | Daltyn England Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 7 | |
2 | 2 | 59 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 21K | Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 17 | Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 56 | Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI | New Glarus, WI | - | |
6 | 7 | 95B | Colton Anderson Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 1W | Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | -6 | |
DNS | 6 | 57 | Daniel Robinson Benton, IL | Benton, IL | - |
Pro Legends
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 88 | Austin Winkel Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 9 | |
2 | 3 | 21J | Payton Jones Blue Mounds, WI | Blue Mounds, WI | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 2.0 | Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 5 | |
4 | 9 | 6E | Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 5 | |
5 | 7 | 87 | Dallas Ross Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 51 | Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | - | |
7 | 16 | 115 | Jason Lamm Baileyville, IL | Baileyville, IL | 9 | |
8 | 12 | 7A | Brady Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 4 | |
9 | 13 | 33S | Mike Swenson Hortonville, WI | Hortonville, WI | 4 | |
10 | 14 | 54W | Nate Werner Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 4 | |
11 | 11 | 95M | Mike Mueller Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | - | |
12 | 1 | 57R | Cade Reisdorf Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -11 | |
13 | 4 | 7F | Lilly Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | -9 | |
14 | 2 | 54 | Ethan Ross Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -12 | |
15 DNF | 5 | 59S | Hayden Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -10 | |
DNS | 15 | 29M | Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 59S | Hayden Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
2 | 8 | 88 | Austin Winkel Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 6 | |
3 | 3 | 21J | Payton Jones Blue Mounds, WI | Blue Mounds, WI | - | |
4 | 7 | 2.0 | Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 87 | Dallas Ross Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 95M | Mike Mueller Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 7A | Brady Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -5 | |
8 | 1 | 54W | Nate Werner Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | -7 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 6E | Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 6 | |
2 | 1 | 57R | Cade Reisdorf Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 54 | Ethan Ross Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 51 | Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | - | |
5 | 3 | 7F | Lilly Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 115 | Jason Lamm Baileyville, IL | Baileyville, IL | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 33S | Mike Swenson Hortonville, WI | Hortonville, WI | -1 | |
8 | 5 | 29M | Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | -3 | |
All transfer |