Badger (BMARA)

Weisensel Takes Over AFS Badger Midget Series Poin...
Waelti Takes BMARA Checkers Just in Time at Angell...
A Doubleheader Weekend Including a Co-Sanction on...
Weisensel Takes Over AFS Badger Midget Series Poin...

Weisensel Takes Over AFS Badger Midget Series Poin...

6/12/2024 -
On the strength of five, top-ten runs, in Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget competition, Cody Weisensel finds himself on top of the leaderboard
Waelti Takes BMARA Checkers Just in Time at Angell...

Waelti Takes BMARA Checkers Just in Time at Angell...

6/10/2024 -
Brandon Waelti became the first repeat winner in Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association action on the 2024 season, as the ser
A Doubleheader Weekend Including a Co-Sanction on...

A Doubleheader Weekend Including a Co-Sanction on...

6/7/2024 -
The Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association has a busy weekend on tap. For Badger proper, there's racing Saturday and Sunday.

-

Weisensel Takes Over AFS Badger Midget Series Point Lead

Weisensel Takes Over AFS Badger Midget Series Point Lead

6/12/2024
On the strength of five, top-ten runs, in Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget competition, Cody Weisensel finds himself on top of the leaderboard in club points. For the Sun Prairie, WI, driver who's BMARA resume' spans over twenty years, it's his first time ever...more
Waelti Takes BMARA Checkers Just in Time at Angell Park Speedway

Waelti Takes BMARA Checkers Just in Time at Angell Park Speedway

6/10/2024
Brandon Waelti became the first repeat winner in Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association action on the 2024 season, as the series was back home at Sun Prairie, Wisconsin's, Angell Park Speedway. The race was billed as "The Norm Nelson Classic." it...more
A Doubleheader Weekend Including a Co-Sanction on Tap for Badger

A Doubleheader Weekend Including a Co-Sanction on Tap for Badger...

6/7/2024
The Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association has a busy weekend on tap. For Badger proper, there's racing Saturday and Sunday. But, for teams with the time, the weekend starts tonight, Friday, June 7, as their sister series, the Midwest Auto Racing...more
Stark Still in AFS Badger Midget Series Lead

Stark Still in AFS Badger Midget Series Lead

6/4/2024
(June 4, 2024) Kyle Stark maintains a slim, 12 point lead over Cody Weisensel and four more points over Matt Rechek going into this weekend's doubleheader for the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Series. Stark had a DNF last Sunday at Angell Park, while Rechek had...more


6/12/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

6/12/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

26 entries

Badger Midgets


Advance Fastening Supply A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 57A-Jake Neuman[23]; 2. 2-Kyle Stark[6]; 3. 38-Matt Rechek[5]; 4. 51-Zach Boden[10]; 5. 55-Todd Kluever[8]; 6. 19E-Daltyn England[3]; 7. 9K-Bryon Walters[12]; 8. 21K-Kurt Mayhew[13]; 9. 15C-RJ Corson[15]; 10. 8-Jake Goeglein[17]; 11. 59-Kyle Koch[18]; 12. 40JR-Dave Collins Jr[16]; 13. 5K-Kevin Douglas[11]; 14. 45KW-Trey Weishoff[21]; 15. 4-Pat Hensen[20]; 16. 24M-Aaron Muhle[2]; 17. 77-Jack Vanderboom[22]; 18. 29-Harrison Kleven[19]; 19. 9S-Mike Stroik[4]; 20. 98-Jordan Nelson[1]; 21. 5X-Adam Taylor[7]; 22. 3B-Brandon Waelti[9]; 23. 6-Jeremy Douglas[14]

Madison Extinguisher Service Non Qualifier (8 Laps): 1. 8-Jake Goeglein[5]; 2. 10-Denny Smith[6]; 3. 59-Kyle Koch[4]; 4. 29-Harrison Kleven[1]; 5. 45KW-Trey Weishoff[8]; 6. 4-Pat Hensen[2]; 7. 56-Charles Rufi[3]; 8. (DNS) 57A-Jake Neuman

Auto Meter Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Todd Kluever[8]; 2. 24M-Aaron Muhle[2]; 3. 51-Zach Boden[9]; 4. 98-Jordan Nelson[1]; 5. 9S-Mike Stroik[4]; 6. 5K-Kevin Douglas[3]; 7. 9K-Bryon Walters[5]; 8. 87-Jake Dohner[6]; 9. 15C-RJ Corson[7]

Simpson Race Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5X-Adam Taylor[8]; 2. 3B-Brandon Waelti[9]; 3. 19E-Daltyn England[3]; 4. 38-Matt Rechek[6]; 5. 2-Kyle Stark[7]; 6. 77-Jack Vanderboom[4]; 7. 21K-Kurt Mayhew[1]; 8. 6-Jeremy Douglas[5]; 9. 40JR-Dave Collins Jr[2]

Schoenfeld Headers Qualifying 1 (100 Laps): 1. 51-Zach Boden, 00:14.613[11]; 2. 3B-Brandon Waelti, 00:14.685[7]; 3. 55-Todd Kluever, 00:15.111[21]; 4. 5X-Adam Taylor, 00:15.285[20]; 5. 15C-RJ Corson, 00:15.624[8]; 6. 2-Kyle Stark, 00:15.642[13]; 7. 87-Jake Dohner, 00:15.709[16]; 8. 38-Matt Rechek, 00:15.740[12]; 9. 9K-Bryon Walters, 00:15.755[23]; 10. 6-Jeremy Douglas, 00:15.798[5]; 11. 9S-Mike Stroik, 00:15.839[15]; 12. 77-Jack Vanderboom, 00:15.868[6]; 13. 5K-Kevin Douglas, 00:15.879[3]; 14. 19E-Daltyn England, 00:15.951[10]; 15. 24M-Aaron Muhle, 00:15.971[9]; 16. 40JR-Dave Collins Jr, 00:16.024[14]; 17. 98-Jordan Nelson, 00:16.230[19]; 18. 21K-Kurt Mayhew, 00:16.709[22]; 19. 10-Denny Smith, 00:16.721[24]; 20. 8-Jake Goeglein, 00:16.785[26]; 21. 59-Kyle Koch, 00:16.854[4]; 22. 56-Charles Rufi, 00:17.153[25]; 23. 4-Pat Hensen, 00:17.433[17]; 24. 29-Harrison Kleven, 00:17.578[18]; 25. 45KW-Trey Weishoff, 00:17.578[2]; 26. 57A-Jake Neuman, 01:00.000[1]

18 entries

IRA Sprint Cars


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 79-Blake Nimee[1]; 2. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[2]; 3. 2W-Scott Neitzel[8]; 4. 3N-Jake Neuman[3]; 5. 23-Russel Borland[7]; 6. 39-Jake Blackhurst[11]; 7. 9K-Kyle Schuett[6]; 8. 4K-Kris Spitz[13]; 9. 29-Hunter Custer[10]; 10. 68-Dave Uttech[14]; 11. 87A-Austin Hartmann[15]; 12. 26-Tyler Tischendorf[12]; 13. 25-Danny Schlafer[9]; 14. 1-Trevin Littleton[16]; 15. U2-Jack Vanderboom[18]; 16. 73-Scotty Thiel[4]; 17. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[5]; 18. 24-Scott Conger[17]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 79-Blake Nimee[2]; 2. 3N-Jake Neuman[1]; 3. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[4]; 4. 23-Russel Borland[3]

Dash 2 (4 Laps): 1. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[2]; 2. 73-Scotty Thiel[4]; 3. 9K-Kyle Schuett[1]; 4. 2W-Scott Neitzel[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[1]; 2. 25-Danny Schlafer[2]; 3. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[3]; 4. 79-Blake Nimee[4]; 5. 87A-Austin Hartmann[6]; 6. 1-Trevin Littleton[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2W-Scott Neitzel[1]; 2. 3N-Jake Neuman[4]; 3. 9K-Kyle Schuett[3]; 4. 26-Tyler Tischendorf[6]; 5. 4K-Kris Spitz[5]; 6. U2-Jack Vanderboom[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Russel Borland[1]; 2. 29-Hunter Custer[2]; 3. 39-Jake Blackhurst[3]; 4. 73-Scotty Thiel[4]; 5. 68-Dave Uttech[5]; 6. 24-Scott Conger[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:11.919[2]; 2. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:12.028[1]; 3. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.150[14]; 4. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:12.164[13]; 5. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:12.169[7]; 6. 39-Jake Blackhurst, 00:12.200[15]; 7. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:12.219[6]; 8. U2-Jack Vanderboom, 00:12.240[4]; 9. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:12.299[16]; 10. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.320[3]; 11. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.423[12]; 12. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.459[9]; 13. 1-Trevin Littleton, 00:12.506[10]; 14. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.536[17]; 15. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.553[5]; 16. 87A-Austin Hartmann, 00:12.704[18]; 17. 26-Tyler Tischendorf, 00:12.855[8]; 18. 24-Scott Conger, 00:13.550[11]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.128[14]; 2. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:12.198[1]; 3. 39-Jake Blackhurst, 00:12.300[15]; 4. 87A-Austin Hartmann, 00:12.451[18]; 5. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:12.466[7]; 6. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:12.510[16]; 7. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:12.542[13]; 8. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:12.579[6]; 9. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.671[5]; 10. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.733[12]; 11. 1-Trevin Littleton, 00:12.740[10]; 12. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.760[17]; 13. U2-Jack Vanderboom, 00:12.812[4]; 14. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.815[9]; 15. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:13.008[3]; 16. 26-Tyler Tischendorf, 00:13.192[8]; 17. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:13.197[2]; 18. 24-Scott Conger, 00:13.525[11]



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Driver Registration





1855 Saloon
Advanced Racing Suspension
AFS
Auto Meter
High Performance Lubricants
Hoosier Racing Tire
Horizon
Howard Law
Industrial Truck Repair
MyRacePass
Ryno Classifieds
Service Specialists
Simpson Race Products
Super Shox
Conrad
Bens Auto Service
Cardinal Heating  Air Conditioning
Corey Oil
Fusion Engineering
Horizon Carpentry
Triple X Chassis