Badger (BMARA)

Stark, Corson, Peterson Lead Field into Angell Par...
Dahlke Memorial Supporters More Than Double Sunday...
RJ Corson Takes First Badger Win in Wire to Wire B...
Stark, Corson, Peterson Lead Field into Angell Par...

Stark, Corson, Peterson Lead Field into Angell Par...

5/17/2024 -
The Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association is back on the track this Sunday, May 19, at Angell Park Speedway for the track's
Dahlke Memorial Supporters More Than Double Sunday...

Dahlke Memorial Supporters More Than Double Sunday...

5/15/2024 -
This Sunday, May 19, the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association helps open the Angell Park Speedway season with a very specia
RJ Corson Takes First Badger Win in Wire to Wire B...

RJ Corson Takes First Badger Win in Wire to Wire B...

5/13/2024 -
On Friday, RJ Corson was beaming as he'd just scored his first podium finish with the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Series, finishing 3rd at

-

Stark, Corson, Peterson Lead Field into Angell Park's Dahlke Memo

Stark, Corson, Peterson Lead Field into Angell Park's Dahlke Memo...

5/17/2024
The Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association is back on the track this Sunday, May 19, at Angell Park Speedway for the track's traditional opening night, the first Sunday after Mother's Day. Kyle Stark leads the way with a slim, one point advantage...more
Dahlke Memorial Supporters More Than Double Sunday's Badger Purse

Dahlke Memorial Supporters More Than Double Sunday's Badger Purse

5/15/2024
This Sunday, May 19, the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association helps open the Angell Park Speedway season with a very special race. In September of 2022, the Badger Midget family lost BJ and Addison Dahlke to a tragic auto crash. BJ was a friend...more
RJ Corson Takes First Badger Win in Wire to Wire Battle

RJ Corson Takes First Badger Win in Wire to Wire Battle

5/13/2024
On Friday, RJ Corson was beaming as he'd just scored his first podium finish with the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Series, finishing 3rd at Kankakee County Speedway. Things got that much sweeter on Saturday, as he scored a wire to wire win, when Badger and the...more
Cale Coons Makes Badger History at Kankakee

Cale Coons Makes Badger History at Kankakee

5/12/2024
Second generation driver, Cale Coons, made Badger Midget history on Friday night at Kankakee Speedway, as he took the checkers, becoming the venerable club's youngest feature winner at 15 years old. His win capped an interesting night at the track. Thirty-one teams rolled...more


8/26/2023 - Wilmot Raceway

8/26/2023 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Open Wheel Special AFS Badger Midgets / MSA Sprint Cars / Modifieds

Pit Gates Open @ 3:00 pm

Pill Draw @ 4:00 - 5:15 pm

Driver's Meeting @ 5:30 pm

Engine Heat @ 5:45 pm

Opening Ceremonies @ 6:45 pm

Classes

  • Badger Midgets23 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged27 entries
  • A Modifieds7 entries
  • Hornets22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A - FeatureAdvanced Fastening Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 2
2 1 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN -1
3 2 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -1
4 6 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
5 5 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
6 7 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 1
7 9 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
8 4 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -4
9 18 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 9
10 11 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 1
11 10 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -1
12 20 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 8
13 21 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 8
14 22 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 8
15 23 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 8
16 16 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -
17 13 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -4
18 19 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 1
19 17 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -2
20 DNF 15 17 Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI -5
21 DNF 14 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -7
22 DNF 12 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -10
23 DNF 8 40 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL -15
8 Laps

Heat 3Behlings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 57 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 6
2 8 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 6
3 5 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
4 6 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 2
5 4 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -5
7 2 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -5
DNS 3 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2Simpson Race Products & VMS Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 5
2 7 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
3 2 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -1
4 4 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -
5 1 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 2
7 DNF 3 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -4
8 DNF 5 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 5
2 7 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
3 2 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -1
4 1 17 Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI -3
5 DNF 5 40 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL -
Top 5 transfer
DNS 4 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI -
DNS 3 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 7
2 4 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
3 3 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -
4 12 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 8
5 10 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 5
6 2 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -4
7 11 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 4
8 17 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 9
9 14 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 5
10 18 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 8
11 9 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -2
12 13 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 1
13 21 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 8
14 5 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -9
15 15 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI -
16 6 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -10
17 16 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
18 22 68 Josh Bilicki Josh Bilicki Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI 4
19 20 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
20 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
21 1 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -20
22 7 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -15
DNS 19 38 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 1
2 3 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 1
3 1 38 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH -2
4 4 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
5 6 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 1
6 10 68 Josh Bilicki Josh Bilicki Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI 4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
8 5 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
9 9 7L Ellie Hensley Ellie Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
10 8 39 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 3
2 7 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 5
3 3 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -
4 DNF 1 44H Hayden Johnson Hayden Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -3
5 DNF 2 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -3
6 DNF 5 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -1
7 DNF 6 39 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
2 3 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
3 6 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 3
4 7 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 3
5 5 38 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH -
6 DNF 4 7L Ellie Hensley Ellie Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
7 DNF 1 68 Josh Bilicki Josh Bilicki Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
2 3 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI 1
3 1 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI -2
4 6 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 2
5 4 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -1
6 5 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -1
7 7 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 3 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
3 2 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -1
4 5 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 1
5 6 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
6 4 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2

A Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 3
2 3 C12 Chris Carlson Chris Carlson Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
3 2 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI -1
4 1 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -3
DNS 5 4S Joel Seegert Joel Seegert Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
DNS 6 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -
DNS 7 25 Nick Smalley Nick Smalley Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 5
2 5 C12 Chris Carlson Chris Carlson Racine, WI Racine, WI 3
3 4 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 1
4 2 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -2
5 1 4S Joel Seegert Joel Seegert Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -4
6 3 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -3
7 7 25 Nick Smalley Nick Smalley Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
All transfer

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Rick Zifko Rick Zifko Aurora, IL Aurora, IL 2
2 1 38 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
3 2 12B David Mckellips David Mckellips -1
4 9 18H William Jackson William Jackson Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 5
5 10 11W Carrie Willms Carrie Willms Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 5
6 17 27 Daniel Marshall Daniel Marshall Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 11
7 8 9 Garrett Ehleiter Garrett Ehleiter Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
8 14 79 Christopher Walters Christopher Walters Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 6
9 5 11 Austin Orth Austin Orth Salem, WI Salem, WI -4
10 13 5D Terry Davis Terry Davis Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
11 11 341 Michael Aull Michael Aull Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -
12 6 918 Alex Mummer Alex Mummer Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -6
13 15 77R William Ranker William Ranker Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 2
14 12 47 Scott Carpenter Scott Carpenter Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
15 20 26 Michael Antosh Michael Antosh Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 5
16 7 83 Terry Kiedrowski Terry Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -9
17 19 25S Steve Ellis Steve Ellis Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
18 18 17 Jennifer Rooney Jennifer Rooney Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
19 4 88 Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -15
20 21 143 Andrea Aull Andrea Aull Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 1
DNS 16 4 Kody Molitor Kody Molitor Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
DNS 22 3 Ryan Andrews Ryan Andrews Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
2 2 83 Terry Kiedrowski Terry Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
3 8 11 Austin Orth Austin Orth Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
4 7 12B David Mckellips David Mckellips 3
5 5 5D Terry Davis Terry Davis Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
6 10 18H William Jackson William Jackson Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 4
7 11 11W Carrie Willms Carrie Willms Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 4
8 9 77R William Ranker William Ranker Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 1
9 4 17 Jennifer Rooney Jennifer Rooney Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -5
10 3 143 Andrea Aull Andrea Aull Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -7
11 DNF 6 3 Ryan Andrews Ryan Andrews Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Rick Zifko Rick Zifko Aurora, IL Aurora, IL -
2 8 918 Alex Mummer Alex Mummer Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 6
3 4 9 Garrett Ehleiter Garrett Ehleiter Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
4 7 38 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
5 6 341 Michael Aull Michael Aull Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 1
6 2 79 Christopher Walters Christopher Walters Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -4
7 10 47 Scott Carpenter Scott Carpenter Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
8 3 4 Kody Molitor Kody Molitor Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -5
9 5 27 Daniel Marshall Daniel Marshall Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -4
10 9 25S Steve Ellis Steve Ellis Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
11 11 26 Michael Antosh Michael Antosh Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Driver Registration





1855 Saloon
Advanced Racing Suspension
AFS
Auto Meter
High Performance Lubricants
Hoosier Racing Tire
Horizon
Howard Law
Industrial Truck Repair
MyRacePass
Ryno Classifieds
Service Specialists
Simpson Race Products
Super Shox
Conrad
Bens Auto Service
Cardinal Heating  Air Conditioning
Corey Oil
Fusion Engineering
Horizon Carpentry
Triple X Chassis