Badger (BMARA)

Badger Drivers Chime in on Having the Weekend Off
Former Badger Midget Driver, The Ironman, Dean Bil...
Rookie Wackerlin Takes First Badger Midget Series...
Badger Drivers Chime in on Having the Weekend Off

Badger Drivers Chime in on Having the Weekend Off

7/8/2024 -
It was a mixed response when Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association drivers were asked how they spent their weekend off from
Former Badger Midget Driver, The Ironman, Dean Bil...

Former Badger Midget Driver, The Ironman, Dean Bil...

7/10/2024 -
The Badger Midget Auto Racing Association family lost popular Greenfield, Wisconsin driver Dean Billings, Wednesday, July 10. It was almost twenty-f
Rookie Wackerlin Takes First Badger Midget Series...

Rookie Wackerlin Takes First Badger Midget Series...

7/1/2024 -
The Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association finished the first half of their season with the annual Fireworks Night at Angell

-

AFS Badger Midgets Set to Salute Bryan Gapinski

AFS Badger Midgets Set to Salute Bryan Gapinski

7/12/2024
The Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association stars and cars are refreshed from a weekend off and ready to do battle this Sunday, July 14, at their hometown track, Angell Park Speedway. This is the annual Salute to Bryan Gapinski race where we take...more
Former Badger Midget Driver, The Ironman, Dean Billings Passes at

Former Badger Midget Driver, The Ironman, Dean Billings Passes at...

7/10/2024
The Badger Midget Auto Racing Association family lost popular Greenfield, Wisconsin driver Dean Billings, Wednesday, July 10. It was almost twenty-five years to the day, that he was critically injured in a midget crash at Angell Park Speedway. Billings suffered a...more
Badger Drivers Chime in on Having the Weekend Off

Badger Drivers Chime in on Having the Weekend Off

7/8/2024
It was a mixed response when Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association drivers were asked how they spent their weekend off from series competition. Several Badger regulars just couldn’t stay out of the cockpit and traveled to Lincoln (Illinois)...more
Rookie Wackerlin Takes First Badger Midget Series Win in Angell P

Rookie Wackerlin Takes First Badger Midget Series Win in Angell P...

7/1/2024
The Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association finished the first half of their season with the annual Fireworks Night at Angell Park Speedway. The event garnered its third first time winner of the year. Thirty cars clocked in for the FIVEone...more


5/20/2023 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

5/20/2023 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

Plymouth, WI

Wisconsin Open Wheel Spectacular

Pit Gates Open @ 3:00 pm

Pill Draw @ 3:30 to 4:30 pm

Grandstands Open @ 4:30 pm

Drivers Meeting @ 4:30 pm

Hot Laps @ 5:00 pm

Opening Ceremonies @ 6:00 pm

Classes

  • Badger Midgets31 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
  • IRA Sprint Cars31 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged27 entries

Track Contact

  • 229 Fairview Dr

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

AFS A FeatureAdvanced Fastening Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL -
2 4 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 2
3 6 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
4 9 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
5 7 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
6 2 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
7 3 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -4
8 5 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -3
9 17 36 Chris Baue Chris Baue Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
10 8 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -2
11 16 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 5
12 22 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 10
13 19 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 6
14 13 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
15 18 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 3
16 11 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -5
17 21 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
18 15 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -3
19 20 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 1
20 12 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -8
21 DNF 10 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -11
22 DNF 14 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -8
12 Laps

High Performance Lubricants BHigh Performance Lubricants

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 2
2 5 36 Chris Baue Chris Baue Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 4 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 1
4 7 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 3
5 9 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 4
6 11 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
7 6 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -1
Top 7 transfer
8 1 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -7
9 13 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 4
10 2 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -8
11 8 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -3
12 10 17 Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -2
13 DNF 12 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI -1
DNS 16 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN -
DNS 15 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
DNS 14 6B Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -
8 Laps

Behlings Heat 3Behlings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 7
2 3 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 5 40 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 2
4 1 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -3
5 2 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -2
7 DNF 6 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN -1
DNS 7 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 2Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 3
2 5 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
3 7 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
4 1 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -3
5 2 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 2
7 3 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -4
8 DNF 6 6B Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -2
8 Laps

Auto Meter Heat 1Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 4
2 7 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
3 6 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
4 3 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -1
5 1 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -4
DNS 4 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -
DQ 8 36 Chris Baue Chris Baue Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
25 Laps

Qualifying 1Five-One Motorsports Fast Time

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 14.017
2 15 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 14.061
3 9 36 Chris Baue Chris Baue Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.191
4 18 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.218
5 28 6B Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 14.289
6 17 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 14.460
7 4 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 14.536
8 21 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 14.560
9 23 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.628
10 30 40 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 14.913
11 5 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 14.920
12 25 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 14.999
13 13 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL 15.048
14 20 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 15.133
15 6 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.138
16 11 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.190
17 2 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 15.225
18 12 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 15.250
19 19 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.251
20 16 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 15.261
21 31 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.308
22 22 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 15.338
23 1 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 15.649
24 29 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 15.776
25 24 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 15.856
26 3 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 15.860
27 26 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 15.894
28 7 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 15.982
29 27 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 16.472
30 8 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.857
DNS 10 17 Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.857
8 Laps

Non QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -
2 5 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
3 6 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 3
4 2 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -2
5 3 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
6 4 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -2
7 7 17 Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -

IRA Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
2 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 6
3 3 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 1 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -3
5 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 2 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
7 13 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
8 9 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
9 7 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -2
10 12 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
11 17 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 6
12 16 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 4
13 10 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -3
14 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
15 18 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 3
16 20 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
17 19 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 2
18 24 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
19 22 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
20 15 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -5
21 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -17
22 23 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
23 11 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -12
24 21 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -
2 4 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 5 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 2
4 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
5 10 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 5
6 2 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
8 13 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 5
9 12 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
10 6 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -4
11 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -3
12 9 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -3
DNS 11 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 3 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
4 2 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -2
5 4 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
5 5 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 3 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
3 4 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 6 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 2
5 9 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 4
6 7 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 1 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -6
8 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
9 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
10 10 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
3 6 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 3
4 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
5 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
6 4 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 8 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
9 9 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
10 DNF 10 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
DNS 11 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
2 3 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
3 2 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
4 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
5 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
6 7 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
8 8 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
9 DNF 10 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
10 DNF 6 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.695
2 6 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 11.791
3 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.879
4 5 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.944
5 19 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.948
6 10 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.058
7 4 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.123
8 29 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.135
9 9 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.140
10 14 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 12.216
11 16 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.234
12 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.287
13 2 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.320
14 15 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.357
15 25 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.367
16 24 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.417
17 27 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.486
18 13 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 12.528
19 11 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 12.529
20 22 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.562
21 12 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 12.689
22 17 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.767
23 8 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.840
24 28 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.842
25 26 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.011
26 18 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.182
27 23 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.224
28 21 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 13.367
29 31 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 14.031
30 20 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI
31 30 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.771
2 6 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 12.031
3 26 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.074
4 5 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.094
5 16 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.123
6 4 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.151
7 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.304
8 9 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.376
9 19 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.377
10 8 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.434
11 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.527
12 3 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.533
13 15 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.571
14 30 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.581
15 14 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 12.606
16 28 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.617
17 21 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 12.637
18 27 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.740
19 25 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.752
20 24 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.759
21 22 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.761
22 11 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 12.811
23 10 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.847
24 13 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.031
25 2 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.068
26 17 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 13.096
27 12 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.236
28 18 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.330
29 23 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.478
30 31 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 13.789
31 20 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.789

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
2 3 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
3 7 2 Christopher Clayton Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 4
4 4 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
5 8 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
6 10 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 4
7 6 30 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI -1
8 11 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 3
9 17 53 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 8
10 9 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -1
11 18 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 7
12 21 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 9
13 13 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
14 5 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -9
15 19 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 4
16 20 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 4
17 14 54G Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -3
18 15 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
19 2 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -17
20 DNF 12 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -8
21 DNF 22 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
22 DNF 16 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 9
2 6 53 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 4
3 3 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -
4 1 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
5 2 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -3
6 8 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
8 4 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -4
9 7 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI -2
10 5 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI -5
DNS 11 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
2 1 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
3 4 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 5 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 1
5 7 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
6 2 53 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -4
7 8 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 1
8 6 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -2
9 9 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI -
2 2 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
3 3 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -
4 4 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
5 7 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 2
6 6 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -
7 8 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 1
8 5 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
DNS 9 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Christopher Clayton Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI Waldo, WI -
2 3 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
3 4 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 1
4 2 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
5 5 54G Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
6 6 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
7 9 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 2
8 8 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI -
9 DNF 7 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI -2
10 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.331
2 7 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.376
3 4 53 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.780
4 5 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 13.789
5 8 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 13.813
6 3 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 13.847
7 9 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.879
8 6 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 14.641
9 2 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 14.733
10 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.343
2 5 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI 13.527
3 1 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.630
4 7 30 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI 13.678
5 3 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 13.795
6 8 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.955
7 4 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 14.088
8 2 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 14.417
9 9 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 14.672
10 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 13.349
2 5 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.540
3 7 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.992
4 4 2 Christopher Clayton Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 14.378
5 8 54G Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 14.385
6 3 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.431
7 9 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 14.790
8 2 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI 14.793
9 6 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI 14.901


Next Event

Today!


Driver Registration





1855 Saloon
Advanced Racing Suspension
AFS
Auto Meter
High Performance Lubricants
Hoosier Racing Tire
Horizon
Howard Law
Industrial Truck Repair
MyRacePass
Ryno Classifieds
Service Specialists
Simpson Race Products
Super Shox
Conrad
Bens Auto Service
Cardinal Heating  Air Conditioning
Corey Oil
Fusion Engineering
Horizon Carpentry
Triple X Chassis